UPDATED Bids & Tenders

AFH - Power Generator | Updated

Tender Title: Power Generator 250 kVA to Al Madina in Deir Alzor -Syria ...

Read more

Tender Title: Supply of IT Equipment for Directorate of Water in Nineveh
Tender No: MASAR-IQ-9-PCPM
Location: Mosul/Nineveh/Iraq
Tender Package Available from: 2021-12-18
Deadline for Offer Submission: 2022-01-18 at 15:00 (Iraqi Time)

 

Polish Center for International Aid (PCPM) is planning to award the contract for Supply of IT Equipment for Directorate of Water in Nineveh. The project is financed by the European Union, Regional Trust Fund in Response to the Syrian Crisis, the “MADAD Fund”, in accordance with the rules of the MASAR programme.

Description of the contract:

Supply of IT Equipment for Directorate of Water in Nineveh.

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY

1

Multi-model database management system

1

2

Rack server

1

3

Desktop computer

9

4

15.6” Laptop computer

1

5

Heavy duty laser printers 3 in 1 with feeder

2

6

UPS 1500VA

9

7

Smart-UPS 2000VA, 230V

2

8

Smart-UPS 3000VA, 230V

1

9

Network 24 GB Port with 4 Port 10 GB Stackable Managed Switch

2

10

Network Managed Switch 24 GB Port with 4SFP ports

2

11

Hardware Network Secure NGFW Firewall

1

12

42U - 19“ - freestanding networking enclosure

1

13

12U - 19“ - networking enclosure

2

14

10G BASE-LR SFP + 1310 nm 10 km Transceiver Module

8

15

24 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel, OS2 Single Mode

2

16

Cat7 Ethernet STP Patch Network SSTP LAN Cable 10 Gbps 30 cm

20

17

Cat7 Ethernet STP Patch Network SSTP LAN Cable 10 Gbps 50 cm

20

18

Cat7 Ethernet STP Patch Network SSTP LAN Cable 10 Gbps 100 cm

20

19

UTP CAT6a 305M

3

20

Office desk

10

21

Office chair

10

The tender dossier with technical specification can be obtained by interested parties via e-mail:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Deadline for receipt of tenders is 18.01.2022 at 3:00 p.m. (Iraqi time) upon conditions in the Tender Dossier.

Please  examine carefully and comply with all instructions, forms, contract provisions and specifications contained in the Tender Dossier.